Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of Spring Setting Device (Ssd) To Rdso Drg. No. T 6216 For Use With Zu 1 60 Thick Web Curved Switch Bg (1673 Mm) For 60 Kg (Uic) On Psc Sleepers As Per Specification Irs:T 54 2021 With Latest Amendment Upto 30 Days Prior To Date Of Tender Opening.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106245938 |
|
Reference Number |
77236132 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106245938/viewNitPdf_4456455.pdf |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fabricated anti-creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm) for 60 kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per rdso drg. no. rdso/t-8782 & rdso/t-8783 complete with fittings
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring setting device (ssd) to rdso drg. no. t-6216 (alt-4) dated 04.10.2019 for use with zu-1-60 thick web curved switch b.g. ( 1673mm ) for 60 kg. ( uic ) psc sleepers as per specification irs: for ssd for use with or curved switches (provisional-2008) with latest amendment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1 -60 /60e1a1 thick web tongue rail for 1 in 12 turnout bg(1673 mm) for 60kg (uic)/60e1 on psc sleepers to rdso drg no. t- 6155(alt-10)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of spring device (ssd) to rdso drg.no.t-6216 (alt.5) (drawing attached) for use with zu-1-60 thick web curved switches bg (1673mm) for 60kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per irs specification for ssd for use with or curved switches (provisional-2008) with corrigendum-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of spring device (ssd) to rdso drg.no.t-6216 (alt.5) (drawing attached) for use with zu-1-60 thick web curved switches bg (1673mm) for 60kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per irs specification for ssd for use with or curved switches (provisional-2008) with corrigendum-1 [rdso item id: 3100013]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60/60e1a1 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1 -60 /60e1a1 thick web tongue rail for 1 in 12 turnout bg for 60kg (uic)/60e1 on psc sleepers to rdso drg no. t- 6155(alt-10) or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rail and anti creep device for 1 in 12 turnout b.g. (1673 mm) for 60 kg uic/60e1 with r260/r350ht rails on psc sleeper (for 25t axle load) to rdso drg. no. t.9791
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewal of turnouts with psc sleepers and curved switches phase 1
Renewal of turnouts with psc sleepers and curved switches phase 1
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125 mm pre-curved/curved switches with zu- 1- 60/60e1a1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type