Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Spring Device (Ssd) To Rdso Drg.No.T 6216 (Alt.5) (Drawing Attached) For Use With Zu 1 60 Thick Web Curved Switches Bg (1673mm) For 60 Kg (Uic) On Psc Sleepers As Per Irs Specification For Ssd For Use With Or Curved Switches (Provisional 2008) With Corrigendum 1
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106816961 |
|
Reference Number |
LV255105B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106816961/viewNitPdf_5102220.pdf |
| Start Date | September 03, 2025 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2025
Expired 340 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of spring device (ssd) to rdso drg.no.t-6216 (alt.5) (drawing attached) for use with zu-1-60 thick web curved switches bg (1673mm) for 60kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per irs specification for ssd for use with or curved switches (provisional-2008) with corrigendum-1 [rdso item id: 3100013]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring setting device (ssd) to rdso drg. no. t-6216 (alt-4) dated 04.10.2019 for use with zu-1-60 thick web curved switch b.g. ( 1673mm ) for 60 kg. ( uic ) psc sleepers as per specification irs: for ssd for use with or curved switches (provisional-2008) with latest amendment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract for spring setting device (complete of ssd) to rdso drg.no.t-6216(alt-5) with latest alterations if any, for use with zu - 1 - 60 thick web curved switch b.g (1673mm) for 60 kg.(uic) psc sleeper as per specifications irs: t-54-2021 for ssd for use with or curved switch with latest amendment if any , as on opening of tender.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125 mm pre-curved/curved switches with zu- 1- 60/60e1a1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fabricated anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fabricated anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJoggle fish plates for 52 kg rail to rdso drg.no.t-5848 with irs specification irst-1 of 2012 (provisional) with corrigendum no.1 sept2018
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti creep device for 10125 mm curved sw [anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rails b.g.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60/60e1a1 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1 -60 /60e1a1 thick web tongue rail for 1 in 12 turnout
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type