Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temperature Monitoring And Recording System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Enterprises | Make : PMA CONTROLS Model : Temperature Monitoring and Recording System Title : Temperature Monitoring and Recording System AS PER TENDER SPECS | 24-10-2023 09:00:23 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Global Engineering And Construction Company | Make : GEC Model : GEC-1 Title : TEMPERATURE MONITORING & RECORDING SYSTEM | 27-10-2023 10:15:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOLE GLOBAL INDIA LLP | Make : Quotation attach Model : Quotation attach Title : Temperature Monitoring and Recording System | 27-10-2023 12:14:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | YASH TRADELINKS | Make : CIYT - 2 Model : CIYT Title : TEMPERTRE MONITORING & RECORDING SYSTEM | 23-10-2023 13:12:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOLE GLOBAL INDIA LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Temperature Monitoring and Recording System | 2465850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Engineering And Construction Company (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Temperature Monitoring and Recording System | 2487086.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASH TRADELINKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Temperature Monitoring and Recording System | 2497706.00 | L3 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreof your Industry type