Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mass Flow Meter With Flow Computer,6 In 8118373862,Mass Flow Meter With Flow Computer,4 In 81183738
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7632599
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Choudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Mathura Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 14:32:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 15:59:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASS FLOW METER WITH FLOW COMPUTER,6IN -8118373862 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2934765.000 |
| Installation,Commissioning 6 inch FT, FC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| MASS FLOW METER WITH FLOW COMPUTER,4IN -8118373842 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2363449.000 |
| Installation,Commissioning 4inch FT, FC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| MASS FLOW METER WITH FLOW COMPUTER,2IN -8118373822 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2086585.000 |
| Installation,Commissioning 2inch FT, FC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type