Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cook House Dining Hall All Items As Per The Rfp,Structural Members,Wall Panels,Roof And False Ceili
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 56 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BUILDERS & ENGINEERS | - | 19-03-2024 10:24:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | - | 05-03-2024 09:29:43 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AQUA ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | - | 26-03-2024 18:03:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BATTA INDUSTRIES | - | 19-03-2024 20:22:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-03-2024 23:05:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NORTHERN PRE FAB ENGINEERS | - | 26-03-2024 14:34:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RISING STEEL FABRICATORS | - | 26-03-2024 18:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDHANAM PROFILES | - | 26-03-2024 19:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHANAM PROFILES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : cook house dining hall all items as per the RFP,structural members,wall panels,Roof and false ceili | 3500000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RISING STEEL FABRICATORS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : cook house dining hall all items as per the RFP,structural members,wall panels,Roof and false ceili | 5560000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : cook house dining hall all items as per the RFP,structural members,wall panels,Roof and false ceili | 5900000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BATTA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : cook house dining hall all items as per the RFP,structural members,wall panels,Roof and false ceili | 7200000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | NORTHERN PRE FAB ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : cook house dining hall all items as per the RFP,structural members,wall panels,Roof and false ceili | 9490500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ACE BUILDERS & ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : cook house dining hall all items as per the RFP,structural members,wall panels,Roof and false ceili | 16935360.00 | L5 |