Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Camouflage Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSENSIAL DEFENSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Essensial Defence Model : DRAG BAG FOR SNIPER WEAPONS Title : DRAG BAG FOR SNIPER WEAPONS | 10-03-2024 22:38:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JETCORD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jetcord Model : Synthetic Camouflage Net (16 mtr x 11 mtr) Title : Synthetic Camouflage Net (16 mtr x 11 mtr) | 16-03-2024 11:22:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAKSHA SUPREME CAMOUFLAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Raksha supreme Model : SCN 30X30 FT Title : SCN 30X30 FT | 08-03-2024 16:46:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL TECH | Make : Royal Tech Model : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET Title : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET | 08-03-2024 00:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STERLITE CAMOTECH | Make : SC Model : Synthetic Camouflage Net(Per Square Feet Price) Title : Synthetic Camouflage Net(Per Square Feet Price) | 01-03-2024 22:15:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | The Rao Turaly Enterprise | Make : Camo Net Model : Net Title : COMBAT SYNTHETIC NET | 03-03-2024 18:36:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STERLITE CAMOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET | 129000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL TECH | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET | 148160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESSENSIAL DEFENSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC CAMOUFLAGE NET | 148160.00 | L2 |