Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance And Overhauling Of 33 Kv Sf6 And 6.6 Kv Vc Bs Of 33 Kv Sub Station, Cws Jayant.
|
| Description |
Maintenance And Overhauling Of 33 Kv Sf6 And 6.6 Kv Vc Bs Of 33 Kv Sub Station, Cws Jayant.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NCL_787233_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWS/ENM/NIT/24-25/192 Date29.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Central Workshop Jayant |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1091580 |
| Start Date | January 31, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreServicing of 6.6 / 12 kv vcbs
Servicing of 12 / 6.6kv m/s schneider / siemens make
 vacuum circuit breaker at main plant during mta-24
Read moreReplacement of old ht cable from the 5 mva transformer main 33/6.6 kv switch yard to 6.6 kv ht panel (incomer) at the distribution substation in cws complex, jayant.
Replacement of old ht cable from the 5 mva transformer main 33/6.6 kv switch yard to 6.6 kv ht panel (incomer) at the distribution substation in cws complex, jayant.
Read moreReplacement of old ht cable from the 5 mva transformer main 33/6.6 kv switch yard to 6.6 kv ht panel (incomer) at the distribution substation in cws complex, jayant.
Replacement of old ht cable from the 5 mva transformer main 33/6.6 kv switch yard to 6.6 kv ht panel (incomer) at the distribution substation in cws complex, jayant.
Read moreWork of erection of 33 kv overhead line from 33 kv / 6.6 kv sub-station laxman site to 33 kv / 6.6 kv bhathora substation under power supply of gevra project.
Work of erection of 33 kv overhead line from 33 kv / 6.6 kv sub-station laxman site to 33 kv / 6.6 kv bhathora substation under power supply of gevra project.
Read moreComplete reepairing and overhauling of ngef make 6.6 kv 1250 amp mocb having sl.no.4811211306 of 33 kv/6.6 kv kc2 pit sub-station under katras area
Complete reepairing and overhauling of ngef make 6.6 kv 1250 amp mocb having sl.no.4811211306 of 33 kv/6.6 kv kc2 pit sub-station under katras area
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (amc) of ht (6.6 kv)/ lt (440 v) overhead line and street light under cws jayant township locations at cws colony jayant (for 365 days)
Annual maintenance contract (amc) of ht (6.6 kv)/ lt (440 v) overhead line and street light under cws jayant township locations at cws colony jayant (for 365 days)
Read moreof your Industry type