Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Ladders 🪜 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Aluminium Ladders With Specific Load Bearing Capacities And Height Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply Ladders That Meet The Specified Load Capacity And Height Requirements. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are Expected. Keywords: Aluminium Ladders, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Load Capacity, Height Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Ft Height Alumladder A Type 120 Kg Load,7 Ft Height Allumladder A Type 120 Kg Load,16 Ft Height Alum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIGNITY ENTERPRISE
65861
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGNITY ENTERPRISE | - | 24-05-2024 13:23:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H.Bansidhar & Co. | - | 23-05-2024 20:18:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 14-05-2024 13:14:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 23-05-2024 15:48:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S J LADDERS | - | 22-05-2024 23:34:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 11:05:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGNITY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD,7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD,16FT HEIGHT ALUM | 55814.41 | L1 |
| 2 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD,7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD,16FT HEIGHT ALUM | 56800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S J LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD,7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD,16FT HEIGHT ALUM | 57966.10 | L3 |
| 4 | R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD,7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD,16FT HEIGHT ALUM | 65927.97 | L4 |
| 5 | H.Bansidhar & Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD,7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD,16FT HEIGHT ALUM | 88900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD,7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD,16FT HEIGHT ALUM | 279616.95 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19134.000 |
| 7FT HEIGHT ALLUMLADDER A TYPE 120 KG LOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13394.000 |
| 16FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15306.000 |
| 14FT HEIGHT ALUMLADDER A TYPE 120KG LOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13393.000 |
| 10FT ALU WALL SUPPORTED EXT LADDER 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4634.000 |
10ft height alumladder a type 120kg load,7ft height allumladder a type 120 kg load,16ft height alum
Read more
Telescopic ladder wall extended height: 10ft,telescopic ladder extended height: 22ft,a type double
Read more
Chainlink fenceing 6ft height(4mm wire thickness) with 'y' type picket total height 10ft(angle size
Read more
Chainlink fenceing 6ft height(4mm wire thickness) with 'y' type picket total height 10ft(angle size
Read more
10t load cells gauage type and ttw015 dual height tell tales
Procurement of load cells gauge type 10t and ttw01s dual height tell tales for all mines of srp area
Read moreManual stacker c light type forklift with following specifications- (a)load capacity- 01 ton (b)height-2050 mm (c)lift height-1600 mm (d)out width-750 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing and fitting of hydraulic access platform articulated type having working height of 15 meters and safe load slewing 360 degree platform mounted on tata 712 cabin chasis fitted with pto-qty-1 no
Please refer tender notice
Read moreScissor type height adjustable platform (screw jack type). as per drg.no. wr-bl-el/3-tr-008 with following salient features. (a) minimum load carrying capacity: 500 kgs. (b) maximum weight of entire platform set up : 40 kgs. (c) 360 degree wheel movement with wheel locking facility at any said angle (d) provision to keep a tool box within a hand reach while working at a height from 1 to 1.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScissor type height adjustable platform (screw jack type). as per drg.no. wr-bl-el/3-tr-008 with following salient features. (a) minimum load carrying capacity: 500 kgs. (b) maximum weight of entire platform set up : 40 kgs. (c) 360 degree wheel movement with wheel locking facility at any said angle (d) provision to keep a tool box within a hand reach while working at a height from 1 to 1.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydraulic lifting table (foot operative) minimum capacity 2000kg, table size 500 (/- 50) mm x 1000 (/- 100) mm x 50 ( 10/-0) mm. closed height 350 (/- 25)mm, max height 1500 mm, double scissor type, inbuilt type cylinder with hand releasing systems.04 nos of heavy duty wheels of minimum 11 inch size with brake lock facility. with test certificate from government approved agency of the concerned state including load test certificate to be provided along with the supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type