Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Power Contactors Is:13947 4 1,Power Contactors Is:13947 4 1
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3538617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 17:29
End Date
Expired 28/06/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar Pal
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Uranium Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anupam Engineers Make : L&T Electrical & Automation Model : MNX300 (CS90280) 16-06-2023 15:04:14 N/A Disqualified
2 Bath & Taps Make : L & T Model : MNX300 17-06-2023 15:53:02 N/A Disqualified
3 DEVCO ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L & T Model : MNX300 24-06-2023 16:43:41 N/A Qualified
4 G S ENTERPRISES Make : L & T Model : MNX300 28-06-2023 14:55:27 N/A Disqualified
5 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : L & T Model : MNX300 27-06-2023 20:53:38 N/A Qualified
6 M/S AGARWAL STORES Make : L&T Electrical & Automation Model : MNX300 (CS90280) 27-06-2023 18:27:41 N/A Qualified
7 MAHAVIR TRADING CO. Make : L & T Model : MNX300 26-06-2023 14:40:34 N/A Disqualified
8 MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY Make : L & T Model : MNX300 14-06-2023 18:13:22 N/A Qualified
9 POWER ASSOCIATES Make : L & T Model : MNX300 28-06-2023 10:37:18 N/A Qualified
10 TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Make : PECO Model : PC12 27-06-2023 20:02:57 N/A Qualified
11 VARUN ENTERPRISES Make : L & T Model : MNX300 22-06-2023 17:45:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 440000.00 L1
2 MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 483800.00 L2
3 VARUN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 521510.00 L3
4 M/S AGARWAL STORES Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 535950.00 L4
5 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 544570.00 L5
6 TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 570000.00 L6
7 DEVCO ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1,Power Contactors-IS:13947-4-1 609050.00 L7