Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UTKAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1393350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Chandra Majhi
Department:
Home Department Odisha
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Fire Service Home Guards & Civil Defence Odisha
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Rope Ladder Title : Rope Ladder | 09-03-2024 20:58:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ODISHA STANDARD SUPPLIERS | Make : KOHINOOR Model : ROPE LADDER Title : ROPE LADDER | 09-03-2024 20:51:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAMAHANSA DEFENCE LLP | Make : PDEF Model : PDef Title : ROPE LADDER | 11-03-2024 13:16:55 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | S J LADDERS | Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : S.J.LADDERS Title : Nylon rope ladder | 11-03-2024 11:27:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : ALD-RL-06 Title : ROPE LADDER | 08-03-2024 13:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | UTKAL ENTERPRISES | Make : KOHINOOR Model : KOHINOOR Title : ROPE LADER | 09-03-2024 20:33:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | V S T MOTER INDIA COMPANY | Make : VST coreB Model : VST Rope Ladder Title : VST coreB Rope Ladder | 09-03-2024 17:02:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROPE LADER | KOHINOOR | KOHINOOR | 150 | ₹ 1393350.000 |