Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ซ Procurement Opportunity: Furniture For Educational Institutions ๐๐ช The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Furniture For Educational Institutions. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Executive Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V3) Executive Computer Table Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Indian Standards. Keywords: Furniture, Educational Institutions, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Executive Table, Revolving Chair, Executive Computer Table, Steel Bookcases, Is 7761| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Computer Table,Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Chaurasia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 12-07-2024 17:02:38 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JED 1507 Spl. | 12-07-2024 17:47:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S PANCHAVATI | Make : Panchavati Model : PVSB-0009 | 12-07-2024 17:17:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-DHN30-6' | 12-07-2024 12:32:20 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ET-30(5072504) | 08-07-2024 15:24:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Executive Table (V2) (COLOUR ACC. TO BUYER) | 27-06-2024 10:23:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |