Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️ht Lt Transformer Maintenance Bid Invitation ⚡️ Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Routine And Breakdown Maintenance Of High Tension (Ht) Low Tension (Lt) Transformers At Unit 5 & 6 Of The 2 X250 Mw Purti Thermal Power Project (Ptpp) In Parichha. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 20,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Strategies, Technical Capabilities, And Financial Bids, To Ensure The Efficient Upkeep Of The Transformers. Keywords: Ht Lt Transformer Maintenance, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, Power Plant, Maintenance Services, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ht Lt Transformer Maintenance
|
| Description |
Routine Maintenance And Upkeeping Of Ht Lt Transformers Along With Breakdown Maintenance Of Ht Lt Transformers Of Unit 5 6 Of 2 X250 Mw Ptpp, Parichha
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_933903_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N-PAR/C/OMC4/EMD1/6000005801 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PARICHHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1642110 |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreShifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRoutine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type