Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Point Sling,Half Finger Hand Gloves,Combat Cloth,Register 400 Pages,Register 240 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 02:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI IMPLEX | - | 22-02-2024 16:22:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JSK ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 08:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE JUGAL TRADERS | - | 22-02-2024 16:14:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SSJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-02-2024 09:36:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JUGAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Three Point Sling,Half Finger Hand Gloves,Combat Cloth,Register 400 Pages,Register 240 Pages | 61000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI IMPLEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Three Point Sling,Half Finger Hand Gloves,Combat Cloth,Register 400 Pages,Register 240 Pages | 80400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSJ TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Three Point Sling,Half Finger Hand Gloves,Combat Cloth,Register 400 Pages,Register 240 Pages | 100000.00 | L3 |