Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vollyball,Basket Ball,Basket Ball Net,Volly Ball Net,Shuttlecock Mavis 350,Badminton Racket Yonex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 01-02-2024 15:05:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 15:42:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 12:48:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 14:57:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Y S TRADER | - | 01-02-2024 11:14:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLYBALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL NET,VOLLY BALL NET,SHUTTLECOCK MAVIS 350,BADMINTON RACKET YONEX | 7020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKHAND SALES CORP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLYBALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL NET,VOLLY BALL NET,SHUTTLECOCK MAVIS 350,BADMINTON RACKET YONEX | 9200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Y S TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLYBALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL NET,VOLLY BALL NET,SHUTTLECOCK MAVIS 350,BADMINTON RACKET YONEX | 9850.00 | L3 |