Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reverse Osmosis Membrane Cleaning Chemicals: M1010669201: Ro Chemical: For Iron Fouling,M1010669202
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMBOND WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Contract Value
482502
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kanduri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Reverse Osmosis membrane Title : Reverse Osmosis membrane | 01-04-2024 13:29:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMBOND WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Chembond Water Technologies Limited Model : Chembond Water Technologies Limited Title : REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICALS: M1010669201: RO CHEMICAL: FOR IRON FOULING | 01-04-2024 13:59:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : CHEMTEX Model : CL21.50U Title : ALKRO CL21 | 01-04-2024 14:55:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMBOND WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICALS: M1010669201: RO CHEMICAL: FOR IRON FOULING,M1010669202 | 482502.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICALS: M1010669201: RO CHEMICAL: FOR IRON FOULING | Chembond Water Technologies Limited | Chembond Water Technologies Limited | 800 | ₹ 155760.000 |
| M1010669202: RO CHEMICAL: FOR METAL OXIDE, SCALE | Chembond Water Technologies Limited | Chembond Water Technologies Limited | 800 | ₹ 158592.000 |
| M1010669203: RO CHEMICAL: BIOCIDE-ANTIMICROBIAL | Chembond Water Technologies Limited | Chembond Water Technologies Limited | 500 | ₹ 168150.000 |