Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ipad (Specifications As Per Annexure I)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3918977
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 22:48
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUTER INDIA Make : HP Model : HP MFM M 233SDW Title : MFM PRINTER 26-09-2023 17:28:08 N/A Qualified
2 FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : iPad Air Model : iPad Air, 10.9-inch, Wi-Fi + Cellular, 64GB storag Title : iPad Air, 10.9-inch, Wi-Fi+ Cellular, 64GB storage 25-09-2023 22:25:53 N/A Qualified
3 GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS Make : Apple Model : 10th Gen 10.9-inch iPad 64GB Wifi Cellular HAL Hyd Title : 10th Gen 10.9-inch iPad 64GB Wifi Cellular HAL Hyd 26-09-2023 13:07:03 MSE Qualified
4 PROSYS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : APPLE Model : MM6R3HN/A Title : IPAD 25-09-2023 12:17:39 N/A Qualified
5 SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apple Model : ipad air 10.9 64GB/ W+C Title : ipad air 10.9 64GB/ 64GB W+ C 26-09-2023 17:30:42 N/A Qualified
6 Unified Techno Enterprises Make : Apple Model : IPAD Title : IPAD 26-09-2023 15:56:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IPAD (SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-I) 48900.00 L1
2 SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : IPAD (SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-I) 61256.78 L2
3 COMPUTER INDIA Item Categories : IPAD (SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-I) 62110.17 L3
4 Unified Techno Enterprises Item Categories : IPAD (SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-I) 63979.66 L4
5 PROSYS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : IPAD (SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-I) 64000.00 L5
6 FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : IPAD (SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-I) 71949.15 L6