Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Basketball Net As Per Is 3345,Football
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5309295
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 02:32
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dayal Traders Make : NA Model : SS00220 31-08-2024 07:43:22 N/A Disqualified
2 DSG INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : ZSF 24-08-2024 11:52:48 N/A Disqualified
3 K.G.H Sports Make : NA Model : ZSF 29-08-2024 15:06:35 N/A Disqualified
4 KASHVI TRADING CO. Make : NA Model : GUPTA TOURNY 30-08-2024 12:54:25 N/A Qualified
5 M/S AIM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : VIXEN TOURNAMENT 25-08-2024 17:31:50 N/A Qualified
6 R K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GUPTA TOURNY 26-08-2024 12:15:23 N/A Qualified
7 RAKSHIT TRADERS Make : NA Model : GUPTA TOURNY 27-08-2024 10:53:45 N/A Qualified
8 S K & COMPANY Make : NA Model : volley ball net 31-08-2024 00:34:45 N/A Disqualified
9 SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : gupta nets Model : Volleyball Net/gupta 29-08-2024 12:31:14 N/A Disqualified
10 SPORTS GROUP Make : NA Model : Z-SPORTS 27-08-2024 21:24:21 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Basketball Net as per IS 3345,Football - L1