Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starting Rope Assy,Spark Plug,Ignition Coil,Ac Fuel Pump,Primary Filter,Propeller Assy,Water Pump A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDOK STORE | - | 13-11-2023 09:09:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 16:15:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | spring sales corporation | - | 10-11-2023 16:48:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTING ROPE ASSY,SPARK PLUG,IGNITION COIL,AC FUEL PUMP,PRIMARY FILTER,PROPELLER ASSY,WATER PUMP A | 89080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDOK STORE (MII) | Item Categories : STARTING ROPE ASSY,SPARK PLUG,IGNITION COIL,AC FUEL PUMP,PRIMARY FILTER,PROPELLER ASSY,WATER PUMP A | 94067.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTING ROPE ASSY,SPARK PLUG,IGNITION COIL,AC FUEL PUMP,PRIMARY FILTER,PROPELLER ASSY,WATER PUMP A | 96365.00 | L3 |