Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Opportunity For Targeting Equipment 🎯 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Target Paper Figures (Numbers 10, 11, 12) And Wooden Target Frames In Two Sizes: 7 Ft X 2 Ft And 4 Ft X 2 Ft. 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Target Paper Figures, Wooden Target Frames, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Fig No 10,11,12,Target Frame Wooden Of Size 7 Ft X 2 Ft,Target Frame Wooden Of Size 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 12:32:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 19:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 19:26:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig No 10,11,12,Target Frame Wooden of size 7 Ft x 2 Ft,Target Frame Wooden of size 4 | 98800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig No 10,11,12,Target Frame Wooden of size 7 Ft x 2 Ft,Target Frame Wooden of size 4 | 123170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper Fig No 10,11,12,Target Frame Wooden of size 7 Ft x 2 Ft,Target Frame Wooden of size 4 | 127850.00 | L3 |