Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍎 Procurement Opportunity: Apple I Pad Air (5th Generation) 📱🏅 The Department Of Sports Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Apple I Pad Air (5th Generation) Devices. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Warranty, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Technological Capabilities Within The Sports Sector. Keywords: Apple I Pad Air, Procurement, 5th Generation, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Technology Upgrade| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple I Pad Air (5th Generation)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
317054
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE Model : MM9L3HN/A IPAD AIR WI-FI 256GB SPACE GRAY Title : APPLE | 12-04-2024 13:47:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) Title : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 02-04-2024 15:31:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) Title : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 12-04-2024 15:21:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Bitech Ventures | Make : Custom Bid for Customized Products Model : Customized Product IT/Electronics etc Title : Customized product bid for multiple order | 03-04-2024 22:34:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE PRODUCT Model : APPLE PRODUCT Title : APPLE | 23-03-2024 10:54:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MPQ83HN/A, MPQ93HN/A, MPQA3HN/A, MPQC3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Wi-Fi 256GB | 12-04-2024 10:38:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Enfotech | Make : Apple Model : MM9L3HN/A Title : iPad Air Buy 10.9" Wi-Fi 256GB - Space Grey | 03-04-2024 15:20:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | Make : Apple iPad Air 256GB with Pencil NSNIS Patiala Model : Apple iPad Air 256GB with Pencil NSNIS Patiala Title : Apple iPad Air 256GB with Pencil NSNIS Patiala | 12-04-2024 13:32:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : Apple iPad Air 10.9" Wifi 256GB Title : Apple iPad Air 10.9" Wifi 256GB | 12-04-2024 09:46:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | INNOTECH CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) Model : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) Title : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 12-04-2024 10:11:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | J.B COMPANY | Make : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) Model : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) Title : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 12-04-2024 02:48:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Apple Model : Apple Title : Apple iPad Air (5th generation) | 12-04-2024 15:06:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | M/s Taneja Traders | Make : Apple Model : Apple Ipad Air 256 GB Title : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 05-04-2024 08:08:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Apple Model : 10.9-inch iPad Air Wi-Fi Title : 10.9-inch iPad Air Wi-Fi | 12-04-2024 08:40:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | RADIUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : Apple iPad Air Title : Apple iPad Air | 05-04-2024 17:43:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SRSG BROADCAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : MM9L3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Air Wi-Fi 256GB | 08-04-2024 14:27:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : Apple Model : MM9L3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Air Wi-Fi | 12-04-2024 00:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple I Pad Air Model : Apple I Pad Air M1 Chip Title : apple | 11-04-2024 14:16:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : APPLE Model : IPAD AIR Title : IPAD AIR | 12-04-2024 02:31:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 317054.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Enfotech | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 347500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Impact IT Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 352410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRSG BROADCAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 357830.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 363000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AAA MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 374000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RADIUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 394570.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 398250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 405285.00 | L9 |
| 10 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 414475.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 444500.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 484055.00 | L12 |
| 13 | INNOTECH CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Apple IPad Air (5th Generation) | 488500.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.9-inch iPad Wi-Fi 256GB | Apple | MPQ83HN/A, MPQ93HN/A, MPQA3HN/A, MPQC3HN/A | 5 | ₹ 317054.000 |
Concrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Concrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type