Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Quad Copter Assembly Kit
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4665898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 23:26
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SILICOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

339398

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jai Prakash
Department: Technical Education Department Haryana
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Garuda Aerospace Private limited Model : Droni Drone Title : Droni 01-03-2024 17:44:12 N/A Disqualified
2 SATISH BROTHERS Make : SCIENTECH Model : Scientech UAD-01 Title : Drone/Quad Copter Assembly Kit 28-02-2024 17:43:15 MSE Qualified
3 SILICOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCIENTECH Model : UAD-01 Title : Quad Copter Assembly Kit/Drone 29-02-2024 14:41:00 N/A Qualified
4 TEMFLO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCIENTECH Model : Scientech UAD-01 Title : Quad Copter Assembly Kit/Drone 29-02-2024 13:42:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SILICOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Quad Copter Assembly Kit 348100.00 L1
2 TEMFLO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Quad Copter Assembly Kit 371700.00 L2
3 SATISH BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Quad Copter Assembly Kit 531590.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Quad Copter Assembly Kit/Drone SCIENTECH UAD-01 1 ₹ 339398.000