Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Minor Works Package 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Package Of Minor Works, Encompassing Six Distinct Projects. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Contractors With Expertise In Executing Minor Construction And Infrastructure Projects. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Bids That Address Each Of The Six Minor Works, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Minor Works, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Construction, Infrastructure, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4903729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGNIVEER FURNITURE - 29-05-2024 13:36:03 MSE Qualified
2 Comfort Home - 22-05-2024 20:01:21 MSE Qualified
3 HARSHA ENTERPRISES - 29-05-2024 17:26:20 MSE Qualified
4 M/S.PORT INDUSTRIES - 28-05-2024 12:05:55 MSE Qualified
5 SAYARA ACCESSORIES - 03-06-2024 11:38:14 N/A Qualified
6 VENU AGENCY - 30-05-2024 19:09:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARSHA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min 975816.00 L1
2 Comfort Home (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min 1022500.00 L2
3 VENU AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min 1077250.00 L3
4 AGNIVEER FURNITURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min 1124000.00 L4
5 M/S.PORT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min 1172700.00 L5
6 SAYARA ACCESSORIES Item Categories : Minor Work No 1,Minor Work No 2,Minor Work No 3,Minor Work No 4,Minor Work No 5,Minor Work No 6,Min 1686743.00 L6