Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Residual Gas Analyzer As Per Attached Specs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of space | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3504257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 13:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Spectrum Automation & Controls
755201.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PFEIFFER VACUUM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pfeiffer Vacuum Model : QMG 250 F1 Residual Gas Analyzer Title : QMG 250 F1 Residual Gas Analyzer | 23-06-2023 12:36:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Make : EXTORR Model : XT Series Title : Residual Gas Analyzers | 07-06-2023 13:42:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Residual Gas Analyzer | 23-06-2023 17:13:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Item Categories : Residual Gas Analyzer as per attached Specs | 755201.60 | L1 |
| 2 | PFEIFFER VACUUM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Residual Gas Analyzer as per attached Specs | 1731480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Residual Gas Analyzer as per attached Specs | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 86881.600 |
| Residual Gas Analyzers | EXTORR | XT Series | 1 | ₹ 668320.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type