Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Helna24025 Operation Monitoring 💧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Service Providers For The Operation Monitoring Of A Tertiary Treatment Reverse Osmosis Plant As Part Of The Helna24025 Operation. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Operational Requirements And Specifications Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Tertiary Treatment, Reverse Osmosis, Operation Monitoring, Helna24025, Government Contract, Service Providers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Helna24025 Operation Monitoring Of Tertiary Treatment Reverse Osmosis Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Vasu Chemicals LLP
74013300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUATECH SYSTEMS (ASIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 12:28:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEW PROJECTS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 14:15:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENVIRO SYSTEMS | 02-05-2024 16:33:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 14:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vasu Chemicals LLP | 17-05-2024 13:28:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HELNA24025 Operation Monitoring of Tertiary Treatment Reverse Osmosis plant TTP RO TPS RO Plant at Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 74013300.000 |
Custom bid for services - helna24025 operation monitoring of tertiary treatment reverse osmosis pl
Read more
Reverse osmosis water treatment system-----
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - cpcls25328 operation and maintenance (o&m) of ttp (tertiary treatment pla
Read more
Reverse osmosis water treatment plant 1000lt/hr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReverse osmosis based water treatment system above 50 lph capacity (v2),reverse osmosis based water
Read more
Reverse osmosis based water treatment system above 50 lph capacity (v2),reverse osmosis based water
Read more
Reverse osmosis based water treatment system above 50 lph capacity (v2),reverse osmosis based water
Read more
Reverse osmosis based water treatment system above 50 lph capacity (v2),reverse osmosis based water
Read more
of your Industry type