Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Assy, Part No.0928010020,Charging Valve, Part No.Pb2194,Valve Assy, Part No.955 Wt02026,Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE ADHYA TRADERS
Contract Value
306971.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 17:09:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HSL CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 14:17:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SREE ADHYA TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 22:49:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NITROGEN CHARGING KIT, Part no.955TI02015 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 83190.000 |
| VALVE ASSY, Part no.955WT03039 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 23505.600 |
| CHARGING VALVE, Part no.PB2194 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 72186.500 |
| VALVE CORE, Part no.1449T | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6136.000 |
| CORE, Part no.2815011721 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 10472.500 |
| EXTENSION HOSE ASSY, Part no.955WT02042 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 31045.800 |
| O RING, Part no.SR6498 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 18077.600 |
| VALVE ASSY., Part no.955WT02018 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 24072.000 |
| VALVE ASSY, Part no.955WT02026 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 21098.400 |
| VALVE ASSY, Part no.0928010020 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 17186.700 |