Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Safety Kit,Community Bin,Tool Kit,Dustbin Blue,Dustbin Green
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4580370
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 02:10
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE TRADERS

Contract Value

562311

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lal Mati Devi
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Divyam Constructions and Suppliers - 07-02-2024 11:05:44 N/A Qualified
2 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 11:18:37 N/A Qualified
3 OM ENTERPRISE - 14-02-2024 18:28:55 MSE Disqualified
4 R K IMPEX - 14-02-2024 18:20:31 MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE TRADERS - 07-02-2024 14:15:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE TRADERS Item Categories : SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,DUSTBIN BLUE,DUSTBIN GREEN 562311.00 L1
2 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,DUSTBIN BLUE,DUSTBIN GREEN 565220.00 L2
3 Divyam Constructions and Suppliers Item Categories : SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,DUSTBIN BLUE,DUSTBIN GREEN 570698.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAFETY KIT NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 95680.000
COMMUNITY BIN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17900.000
TOOL KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4990.000
DUSTBIN BLUE NA BOQ Item 2479 ₹ 221870.500
DUSTBIN GREEN NA BOQ Item 2479 ₹ 221870.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise