Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Ladder Swing Rbsk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5410857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AR Enterprise
Contract Value
148500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendrasinh Vaghela
Department:
Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR Enterprise | Make : Karam Model : na | 04-10-2024 14:11:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Rope and rope ladders | 27-09-2024 11:59:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUSHABH ENTERPRISE | Make : Karam Model : na | 04-10-2024 14:54:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Shakti Sales | Make : LOTUS MACHINES PVT LTD Model : NA | 05-10-2024 12:50:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE | Make : Karam Model : na | 04-10-2024 20:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR Enterprise | Item Categories : Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK | 148500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUSHABH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK | 162560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK | 171055.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karam C5573E Nylon Rope Ladder Swing 12 | Karam | na | 5 | ₹ 148500.000 |