Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lan Cabling
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4178639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 00:11
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1772567

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Doki Srinivasa Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-11-2023 16:33:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 K.K.ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING WORKS 28-11-2023 18:34:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 M/S ARP ENGINEERING SERVICES 27-11-2023 08:46:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 OMNITEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-11-2023 06:22:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 26-11-2023 18:37:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling 1772567.00 L1
2 OMNITEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling 1858882.00 L2
3 M/S ARP ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling 1909388.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1772567.000