Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Switch,Push Switch,Pilot Relay 6 V Ac 8 Pin,Pilot Relay 6 V Dc 8 Pin,P.T. 550 V 110 V 12.5 0 V, 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4258115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHANTA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
496921.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 12-12-2023 15:04:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 16:00:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHANTA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-12-2023 01:16:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHANTA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Micro Switch,Push Switch,Pilot Relay 6V AC 8 Pin,Pilot Relay 6V DC 8 Pin,P.T. 550V 110V 12.5 0V, 10 | 421120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Micro Switch,Push Switch,Pilot Relay 6V AC 8 Pin,Pilot Relay 6V DC 8 Pin,P.T. 550V 110V 12.5 0V, 10 | 527389.83 | L2 |
| 3 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Micro Switch,Push Switch,Pilot Relay 6V AC 8 Pin,Pilot Relay 6V DC 8 Pin,P.T. 550V 110V 12.5 0V, 10 | 660288.14 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10100.800 |
| Push Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10100.800 |
| Pilot Relay 6V AC 8 Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 25488.000 |
| Pilot Relay 6V DC 8 Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 25488.000 |
| P.T. 550V 110V 12.5 0V, 100VA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 32001.600 |
| Rev Forward Isolator 400Amps,550V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 122436.800 |
| Timer 220V Operated | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 102660.000 |
| Thermal Overload Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 50622.000 |
| M.S.Bend,Seamless,Heavy Duty,90 degree Bend,Length 1Mtr,Wall Thickness 6mm Plus Minus 10 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 70564.000 |
| MS Flange 6 inch ,Thickness 12mm plus minus 10 percent ,threaded,8 holes | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 18266.400 |
| MS Flange 8 inch ,Thickness 12mm plus minus 10 percent ,threaded,8 holes | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24142.800 |
| MS Flange 4 inch ,Thickness 12mm plus minus 10 percent ,threaded,4 holes | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5050.400 |