Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Electrical Components Procurement Opportunity For Coal India Limited 🔋 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Electrical Components. The Required Items Include: 🔹 Moving Contact (550 V, 100 A) 🔹 Fixed Contact (550 V, 100 A) 🔹 Potential Transformer (P.T.) 550 V 110 V, 50 Va 🔹 Spherical Bearing Stdc003 056 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Electrical Components, Moving Contact, Fixed Contact, Potential Transformer, Spherical Bearing, Government Tender, Ministry Of Coal
Particulars Details
Title
Moving Contact,550 V,100 A,Fixed Contact,550 V,100 A,P.T.550 V 110 V,50 Va,Spherical Bearing Stdc003 056,H
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4972888
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 23:48
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BURNWAL ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

469349.72

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BURNWAL ENTERPRISE - 13-06-2024 12:05:29 MII Qualified
2 R & R ENTERPRISE - 13-06-2024 12:11:54 MII Qualified
3 SANA ENTERPRISE - 13-06-2024 12:42:55 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BURNWAL ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Moving Contact,550V,100A,Fixed Contact,550V,100A,P.T.550V 110V,50VA,Spherical Bearing STDC003 056,H 397754.00 L1
2 R & R ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Moving Contact,550V,100A,Fixed Contact,550V,100A,P.T.550V 110V,50VA,Spherical Bearing STDC003 056,H 403903.39 L2
3 SANA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Moving Contact,550V,100A,Fixed Contact,550V,100A,P.T.550V 110V,50VA,Spherical Bearing STDC003 056,H 407726.27 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Moving Contact,550V,100A NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 24691.500
Fixed Contact,550V,100A NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 25912.800
P.T.550V 110V,50VA NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 54353.160
Spherical Bearing STDC003 056 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22774.000
Hose Assy,Part No.623D02584 182 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 19505.400
Hose Assy ,Part No.623D02584 197 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 19937.280
Cast Steel Swing Check Reflux Non Return Valve, Size 6inch,with bypass arrangement,flange type, Body Pressure 950PSI,Valve Pressure 750 PSI,thread fitted seat, Weight 120Kg as per IS5312 1 2004 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31836.400
M.S.Chain Tested 16mm NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 38586.000
Push Switch 24V NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 10407.600
Push Switch NO NC NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 6060.480
Actuator,Part No.EEA0005090 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 89916.000
Bearing Kit,Part No.EEA0018588 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17275.200
Contactor Unit 110V,40A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8720.200
Contactor Unit 415V,40A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18690.020
Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,50 to 250,250 to 750mA NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 50976.000
Nozzle for gas cutting 1 16A NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3547.080
CI welding rod ,4mm,Machinable NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 26160.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise