Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Coal India Limited 🏗️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Maintenance And Operational Purposes. 🛠️ 📅 Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Seal Kit, Part No. Eea0005066 Bearing Kit, Part No. Eea0018588 Spherical Bearing Stdc003 056 Hrc Fuse 1 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Coal India Limited. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Seal Kit, Bearing Kit, Spherical Bearing, Hrc Fuse, Procurement, Government Tender, Maintenance, Operational Components
Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit,Part No.Eea0005066,Bearing Kit,Part No.Eea0018588,Spherical Bearing Stdc003 056,Hrc Fuse 1
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5071627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 18:58
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R & R ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

469677.04

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BURNWAL ENTERPRISE - 08-07-2024 18:36:02 MII Qualified
2 R & R ENTERPRISE - 08-07-2024 18:43:28 MII Qualified
3 SANA ENTERPRISE - 07-07-2024 21:30:26 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R & R ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0005066,Bearing Kit,Part No.EEA0018588,Spherical Bearing STDC003 056,HRC Fuse 1 398031.39 L1
2 BURNWAL ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0005066,Bearing Kit,Part No.EEA0018588,Spherical Bearing STDC003 056,HRC Fuse 1 416330.51 L2
3 SANA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0005066,Bearing Kit,Part No.EEA0018588,Spherical Bearing STDC003 056,HRC Fuse 1 425786.44 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0005066 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 48262.000
Bearing Kit,Part No.EEA0018588 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36344.000
Spherical Bearing STDC003 056 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 45548.000
HRC Fuse 160A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14726.400
Power Pack Unit,110V NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25960.000
Hose Assy,Part No.623D02584 174 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 20768.000
Hose Assy ,Part No.623D02584 132 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 36428.240
Hose Assy,Part No.623D02584 194 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 22656.000
Hose Assy,Part No.623D02584 190 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 23222.400
Hose Assy,Part No.623D02584 182 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 26007.200
Hose Assy,Part No.623D02584 336 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 20768.000
Oil Seal 75x100x10 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12366.400
Oil Seal,60x80x10 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12366.400
Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3KV NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 14278.000
Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 109976.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise