Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket 188.91. 040
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5305466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : BRACKET 188.91. 040 Title : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 04-09-2024 14:27:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JJ INDUSTRIES | Make : J.J.INDUSTRIES HYDERABAD Model : BRACKET 188.91. 040 1. GENERAL INFORMATION Title : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 25-08-2024 19:18:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : BRACKET 188.91.040 Title : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 11-09-2024 12:06:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | Make : VASANTH PRODUCTS Model : 188.91.040 Title : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 13-09-2024 15:48:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 110880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARTHI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 161728.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JJ INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 195000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VASANTH PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRACKET 188.91. 040 | 560000.00 | L4 |