Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snacks,Glucose Biscuit,Watter Bottle 1,Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.J.ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
156250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramilaben Patel
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANYA AGENCY | - | 20-01-2024 17:35:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURI CATERERS | - | 22-01-2024 14:00:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B M CATERERS | - | 22-01-2024 16:24:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | gopal mandap | - | 17-01-2024 09:22:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.J.ENTERPRISE | - | 22-01-2024 16:22:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | VATRAK CATERES | - | 22-01-2024 15:34:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.J.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snacks,Glucose Biscuit,Watter Bottle 1,Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snac | 156250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VATRAK CATERES | Item Categories : Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snacks,Glucose Biscuit,Watter Bottle 1,Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snac | 174950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B M CATERERS | Item Categories : Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snacks,Glucose Biscuit,Watter Bottle 1,Tea Coffee,Lunch Dinner,Hot Snac | 184100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tea Coffee | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Lunch Dinner | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Hot Snacks | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Glucose Biscuit | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Watter Bottle 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Tea Coffee | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Lunch Dinner | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Hot Snacks | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Glucose Biscuit | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Watter Bottle 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 5000.000 |