Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍵🍪 Procurement Opportunity: Catering Services For Military Personnel 🍽️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Tea & Snacks, High Tea, Lunch/Dinner To Military Personnel. 🎩 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Caterers Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Menu Options, Pricing, And Service Quality, To Meet The Nutritional And Dietary Requirements Of The Military Personnel. Keywords: Catering Services, Military Personnel, Tea & Snacks, High Tea, Lunch/Dinner, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea & Snacks,High Tea,Lunch/Dinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ASSOCIATES | Make : STANDARD Model : TEA & SNACKS Title : TEA & SNACKS | 21-05-2024 10:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DRISHYA HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT | Make : DHM Model : TEA Title : TEA | 20-05-2024 18:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE GOOD FOOD GUYS | Make : TEA AND SNACKS Model : TEA AND SNACKS Title : TEA N SNACKS | 20-05-2024 17:15:31 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRISHYA HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT(MII) | Item Categories : TEA & SNACKS,HIGH TEA,LUNCH/DINNER | 7037000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE GOOD FOOD GUYS (MII) | Item Categories : TEA & SNACKS,HIGH TEA,LUNCH/DINNER | 8211400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : TEA & SNACKS,HIGH TEA,LUNCH/DINNER | 10282500.00 | L3 |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type