Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suspension Bush,Fan Belt,Fuel Cum Water Separator,Rectifire,Starter,Oil Seal,Hose Rubber,Speedomete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 08:05:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 08:47:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 15-09-2023 09:34:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SUSPENSION BUSH,FAN BELT,FUEL CUM WATER SEPARATOR,RECTIFIRE,STARTER,OIL SEAL,HOSE RUBBER,SPEEDOMETE | 39507.58 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SUSPENSION BUSH,FAN BELT,FUEL CUM WATER SEPARATOR,RECTIFIRE,STARTER,OIL SEAL,HOSE RUBBER,SPEEDOMETE | 39632.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUSPENSION BUSH,FAN BELT,FUEL CUM WATER SEPARATOR,RECTIFIRE,STARTER,OIL SEAL,HOSE RUBBER,SPEEDOMETE | 39864.00 | L3 |