Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defense 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defense Applications. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Rubber Bush Suspension Kit Gasket Cyl Head Collant Pipe Hose Major Kit For Caliper Starter Assembly (Rebuilt) Proposals Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per Defense Specifications. Keywords: Rubber Bush Suspension Kit, Gasket Cyl Head, Collant Pipe Hose, Major Kit For Caliper, Starter Assembly, Defense Procurement, Automotive Components, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Bush Suspension Kit,Gasket Cyl Head,Collant Pipe Hose,Major Kit For Caliper,Starter Assy Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 08:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 08:24:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 19:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE MOOL NARAYAN TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 08:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber bush suspension kit,Gasket cyl head,Collant pipe hose,Major kit for caliper,Starter assy rep | 33146.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber bush suspension kit,Gasket cyl head,Collant pipe hose,Major kit for caliper,Starter assy rep | 35190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber bush suspension kit,Gasket cyl head,Collant pipe hose,Major kit for caliper,Starter assy rep | 37000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE MOOL NARAYAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber bush suspension kit,Gasket cyl head,Collant pipe hose,Major kit for caliper,Starter assy rep | 37000.00 | L3 |