Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Pressure Pipe,Suspension Bush Kit,Wiper Blade Set,Gasket Set,Timing Belt,Hose Rubber,Flang
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4219184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair | - | 25-11-2023 15:59:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 25-11-2023 15:34:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 25-11-2023 15:37:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair(MII) | Item Categories : Oil seal,Pressure Pipe,Suspension Bush Kit,Wiper Blade Set,Gasket Set,Timing Belt,Hose Rubber,Flang | 19624.56 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Oil seal,Pressure Pipe,Suspension Bush Kit,Wiper Blade Set,Gasket Set,Timing Belt,Hose Rubber,Flang | 20711.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Oil seal,Pressure Pipe,Suspension Bush Kit,Wiper Blade Set,Gasket Set,Timing Belt,Hose Rubber,Flang | 20852.00 | L3 |