Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiator Hose Pipe,Oil Seal,Timing Belt,Belt Drive,Wiper Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5059767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2024 12:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES | - | 07-07-2024 20:29:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 07-07-2024 19:45:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radiator Hose Pipe,Oil Seal,Timing Belt,Belt Drive,Wiper Blade | 15930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radiator Hose Pipe,Oil Seal,Timing Belt,Belt Drive,Wiper Blade | 18040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radiator Hose Pipe,Oil Seal,Timing Belt,Belt Drive,Wiper Blade | 21175.00 | L3 |