Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Invitation For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For It Devices 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Or Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For Pre Owned It Devices At Grse Bhavan In Kolkata. 🏢 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In It Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, It Devices, Pre Owned Products, Maintenance Services, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Grse Bhavan Kolkata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Comprehensive Amc For It Devices At Grse Bhavan Kolkata
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 20:19:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SIPL SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 15:25:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIPL SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for IT Devices at GRSE Bhavan Kolkata | 1405380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC for IT Devices at GRSE Bhavan Kolkata | 2332152.00 | L2 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreCustomized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - cmc of it; it products; comprehensive maintenance contr
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - cmc of it; it products; comprehensive maintenance contr
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - adhar biometric devices; matrix; comprehensive maintena
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - it equipment; miscellaneous; comprehensive maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - it equipment; miscellaneous; comprehensive maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - it equipment; miscellaneous; comprehensive maintenance
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - comprehensive amc uw plasma machine at pp shop at grse
Read more
of your Industry type