Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️solar Power Opportunity With Power Grid! ☀️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Calling For Bids For The Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, And Maintenance Of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Projects. 🏭🌞 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Aims To Enhance The Nation's Renewable Energy Capacity And Is Open To Experienced Bidders With A Proven Track Record In Solar Power Solutions. Keywords: Solar Power, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Renewable Energy, Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power, Project Bid, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ECOTEQ GREEN ENERGIES FOUNDATION
7926269.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. ELECTRO-MECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-06-2024 19:03:20 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOTEQ GREEN ENERGIES FOUNDATION | 27-06-2024 09:34:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOSOLAR POWER SYSTEMS | 27-06-2024 10:22:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREENON ENERGY SERVICES | 27-06-2024 04:23:05 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | 26-06-2024 15:47:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI KAILASH SOLAR POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 23:36:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SM RENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 21:27:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNSHELL POWER | 27-06-2024 09:18:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THESAN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 10:11:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 21:27:30 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECOTEQ GREEN ENERGIES FOUNDATION | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 7926269.50 | L1 |
| 2 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 8083771.30 | L2 |
| 3 | SM RENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 8433200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GREENON ENERGY SERVICES | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 8491235.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THESAN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 9175000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNSHELL POWER | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 9235844.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 9920000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A.N. ELECTRO-MECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power | 11364996.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service - As mentioned in Scope of Work; 9; Self-owned | Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service | 1 | ₹ 7926269.500 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type