Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chapathi Warmer,Food Container
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY | - | 05-07-2023 14:30:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES | - | 28-06-2023 07:16:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 17:07:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ram enterprises | - | 09-07-2023 19:32:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | - | 27-06-2023 20:10:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | sheetal enterprises | - | 09-07-2023 18:07:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Siddharth Global Trading Company | - | 10-07-2023 18:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 09-07-2023 17:59:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapathi Warmer,Food Container | 136000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YUVRAJ TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapathi Warmer,Food Container | 172000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapathi Warmer,Food Container | 184000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ram enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chapathi Warmer,Food Container | 212400.00 | L4 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read morePotato peeler machine 10kg,rice warmer 20kg,food warmer buffet server,electric chapathi warmer,stai
Read more
Potato peeler machine 10kg,rice warmer 20kg,food warmer buffet server,electric chapathi warmer,stai
Read more
Electric chapathi warmer ss,stainless steel rice warmer 30 kg electric,plate cum glass stainless st
Read more
Food warmer 22 ltr - 6 container,chapati warmer -700 roti,rice warmer 20kg,rice warmer 30kg
Read more
of your Industry type