Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chartless Recorder
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6074166
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 16:18
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 524 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARTEE FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

445214

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Piyush Chaudhuri
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTEE FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HONEYWELL Model : TVMUGR-888000-222-11-2-000-000000-000 + TREND SERV Title : Chartless Recorder 28-03-2025 13:10:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARTEE FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Chartless Recorder 394174.44 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chartless Recorder HONEYWELL TVMUGR-888000-222-11-2-000-000000-000 + TREND SERV 1 ₹ 445214.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise