Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Rigid Inflatable Boat With Obm 4.7 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6024303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FSL GROUP
Contract Value
2170000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar Raina
Department:
Animal And Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Department Of Animal Husbandry Srinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Friends Engineering Works | Make : SUNNY Model : Sunny & SWS/RIB/4.7 | 17-03-2025 16:35:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FSL GROUP | Make : SUNNY Model : RIB 4.7m 7thfeb | 14-03-2025 12:33:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS | Make : SUNNY Model : Sunny & SWS/RIB/4.7 | 13-03-2025 18:04:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMZAN | Make : SUNNY Model : Sunny & SWS/RIB/4.7 | 14-03-2025 17:33:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Friends Engineering Works | Item Categories : FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m | 1700000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | FSL GROUP | Item Categories : FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m | 2200000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SAMZAN | Item Categories : FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m | 2390000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS | Item Categories : FRP Rigid Inflatable Boat with OBM 4.7 m | 2500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNNY 2 crew + 6 Men Frp Rigid Inflatable Boat With Obm 4.7 M | SUNNY | RIB 4.7m 7thfeb | 1 | ₹ 2170000.000 |