Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation,Workstation,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGM SALES CORPORATION
3691891
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGM SALES CORPORATION | Make : hp Model : HP ZB FF 14 G10 i7 1355U 3213 wifi 14" RJ45 Adp | 17-03-2025 17:33:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K S Info Solutions | Make : hp Model : HP ZB FF 14 G10 i7 1355U 3213 wifi 14" RJ45 Adp | 18-03-2025 08:42:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PKS COMPUTER | Make : hp Model : HP ZB FF 14 G10 i7 1355U 3213 wifi 14" RJ45 Adp | 12-03-2025 11:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : hp Model : HP ZB FF 14 G10 i7 1355U 3213 wifi 14" RJ45 Adp | 18-03-2025 14:59:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 1.5 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | BPE | BP1500 | 6 | ₹ 52338.000 |
| hp Workstation With Intel Core i7-1355U Processor 32 GB | hp | HP ZB FF 14 G10 i7 1355U 3213 wifi 14" RJ45 Adp | 5 | ₹ 1348615.000 |
| hp Workstation With Intel Core i9-14900 Processor 128 GB | hp | HP Z2 Twr G9 i9 14900 A2000 128225 ODD wifi 27" | 6 | ₹ 2290938.000 |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type