Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Various Samples Effluent Water Sewage Water Drinking Wat
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3664738
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NITYA LABORATORIES

Contract Value

127440

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ambarish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-07-2023 17:56:16 MSE Disqualified
2 HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-07-2023 13:15:19 MSE Qualified
3 NITYA LABORATORIES 09-07-2023 10:16:35 N/A Qualified
4 Raj Envirocare 10-07-2023 08:16:24 N/A Disqualified
5 VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP 18-07-2023 10:21:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NITYA LABORATORIES Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of various Samples - Effluent Water Sewage Water Drinking Wat 127440.00 L1
2 VARDAN ENVIROLAB( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of various Samples - Effluent Water Sewage Water Drinking Wat 151335.00 L2
3 HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of various Samples - Effluent Water Sewage Water Drinking Wat 205317.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Selection of Laboratories for Testing of various Samples - Effluent Water Sewage Water Drinking Water; Buyer to use custom filter to input technical specification of the product/material so that service provider may provide price offering accordingly.. Selection of Laboratories for Testing of various Samples 90 ₹ 127440.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise