Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization Engineering Procurement And Construction (Epc) Contract For Construction Of Tunnel Work And Approaches For Bogadha Tunnel(t 1) (Km: 219.000 Km: 223.800) 4.80 Kms Length(1.60 Km Tunnel Length 3.20 Km Length Of Tunnel Approaches) &Amp Chelama Tunnel(t 2) (Km: 232.300 Km: 233.600) 1.30 Kms Length (0.34 Km Tunnel Length 0.96 Km Length Of Tunnel Approaches) (Approximate Total Length Of 6.10 Kms)&Amp Allied Works Of Guntur Guntakal Doubling Line Project Digu
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72260077 |
|
Reference Number |
EPC-14-CAO-C-SC-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 63.48 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/72260077/viewNitPdf_4407501.pdf |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Scr construction organization - engineering, procurement and construction (epc) - contract for construction of new bi-directional twin tunnels on di (1) main tunnel of 6.70 km long each (6.05 km main tunnel length 0.65 km main cut & cover length and 1.8 km approach length for main tunnel) (2) evacuation tunnel of 6.70 km long each (6.05 km evacuation tunnel length 0.65 km evacuation cut & cover length and 1.8 km approach length for evacuation tunnel) , total 8.5 kms le
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAppointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for doubling of track between gooty and pendekallu stations including electrification and signalling works in guntakal division of south central railway and doubling of track between diguvametta and nandyal stations excluding tunnels portion (i.e., from km 219.00 to 223.800 & km 232.300 to 233.600) including electrification and signalling works in guntur division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of bageshwar bypass including 2- lane tunnel with approaches across the bageshwar hills in market area (existing km stone 130 to existing km stone 136 of nh-309a) total length of bypass 2.2 km including 1.05 km tunnel) in the state of uk
Construction of bageshwar bypass including 2- lane tunnel with approaches across the bageshwar hills in market area (existing km stone 130 to existing km stone 136 of nh-309a) total length of bypass 2.2 km including 1.05 km tunnel) in the state of uk
Read moreConstruction of twin tube uni directional aizawal bypass tunnel of length 2.5 km and its approaches of 2.1 km from km 10.600 to km 15.200 (package 2) on sairang phaibawk section of nh 6 in state of mizoram on epc mode
Construction of twin tube uni directional aizawal bypass tunnel of length 2.5 km and its approaches of 2.1 km from km 10.600 to km 15.200 (package 2) on sairang phaibawk section of nh 6 in state of mizoram on epc mode
Read moreScr construction organization: engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract for proposed doubling of track including, signal & electrical general service works between diguvametta & gazulapalli (19.77km excluding bogada tunnel: km.219.00- km.223.80 & chalama tunnel: km.232.30-km.233.60 and its approaches) and electrical trd works between diguvametta & gazulapalli (including bogada and chalama tunnels and its approaches) in guntur division of south central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) extention of tunnel 18a by constructing 100 meter length cut & cover at portal-1 end between ch. 76/964 km to 77/064 km in khongsang-awangkhul section. (2) extention of tunnel t-23a (cut & cover of length=240.40m) at portal-1 end between ch. 84/740 km to 84/980.4 km in awangkhul-noney section and (3) balance work of tunnel -25 from km 89.678 to km 91.056 (misalignment rectification and collapsed portion) and tunnel-26 from km 91.151 to km 92.557 (collapsed portion) including portal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWidening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km 239.400 to km 271.000 of nh 39 (rewa to churhat tunnel north portal excluding churhat tunnel-design length 31.60 km) under nh(o) in madhya pradesh on ham
Widening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane divided carriageway with paved shoulder from km 239.400 to km 271.000 of nh 39 (rewa to churhat tunnel north portal excluding churhat tunnel-design length 31.60 km) under nh(o) in madhya pradesh on ham
Read moreConstruction on major bridge on bori river at ch.98.020 along with approaches from km 97.600 to km 98.350 total length of the project 0.750 km on akkalkot gangapur
Construction on major bridge on bori river at ch.98.020 along with approaches from km 97.600 to km 98.350 total length of the project 0.750 km on akkalkot gangapur
 road of nh 150e on epc mode in the state of maharashtra
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for construction lapri tunnel approximate length 2.63 km on budhal mahore gul road including approach road 1.00 km in project sampark
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr for construction lapri tunnel approximate length 2.63 km on budhal mahore gul road including approach road 1.00 km in project sampark
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for construction lapri tunnel approximate length 2.63 km on budhal mahore gul road including approach road 1.00 km in project sampark
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr for construction lapri tunnel approximate length 2.63 km on budhal mahore gul road including approach road 1.00 km in project sampark 
 
Read moreof your Industry type