Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair And Rewinding Of Exhaust Fan; Kirloskar; Yes; Service Provi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | 06-09-2023 23:02:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Khushi Enterprises | 06-09-2023 22:40:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW CHANDIGARH MOTOR WORKSHOP | 06-09-2023 21:31:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YOUNG INDIAN TRADES | 06-09-2023 22:49:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOUNG INDIAN TRADES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Rewinding of Exhaust fan; kirloskar; Yes; Service Provi | 3650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW CHANDIGARH MOTOR WORKSHOP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Rewinding of Exhaust fan; kirloskar; Yes; Service Provi | 4590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Khushi Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Rewinding of Exhaust fan; kirloskar; Yes; Service Provi | 8000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Rewinding of Exhaust fan; kirloskar; Yes; Service Provi | 10500.00 | L4 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair and rewinding of exhaust fan; kirloskar; yes; service provi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - kirloskar diesel engine pumpset 5hp; kirloskar; yes; service provi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - exhaust fan motor rewinding; na; yes; service provider premises,re
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - dominent printing machine moter rewinding work; kirloskar; yes; se
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair and overhauling; repair and overhauling; yes; service provi
Read more
of your Industry type