Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automated Protein Analyser (Kjeldhal System)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4618977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3840 Title : Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyse | 12-03-2024 10:12:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIFTY PLUS SCIENTIFIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOSS Model : KT 8100 + DT 208 + Scrubber Title : Protein Analyzer | 11-03-2024 15:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL TRADE LINKS INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kjeldhal System Model : TKN, UDK139, DK-8 Title : TKN, UDK139, DK-8 | 11-03-2024 16:08:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | PELICAN EQUIPMENTS | Make : KEL PLUS Model : KES 08 L R TS + KEL VAC (3) + VA TS (P-E) + K F T Title : Automated Protein Analyser (Kjeldhal System) | 12-03-2024 10:35:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : Automated Protein Analyser | 08-03-2024 17:18:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | TULIN EQUIPMENTS | Make : TULIN Model : KDIGB 8M KjelSCRB KjelDIST AT With Titration Title : TULIN AUTOMATIC PROTEIN ESTIMATION SYSTEM | 12-03-2024 10:54:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : Automated Protein Analyser | 08-03-2024 16:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIFTY PLUS SCIENTIFIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Automated Protein Analyser (Kjeldhal System) | 2619600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL TRADE LINKS INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Automated Protein Analyser (Kjeldhal System) | 2950000.00 | L2 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreof your Industry type