Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Total Kjeldhal Nitrogen (Tkn) Analyser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP
1260000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3P INSTRUMENT | Make : LABKJEL Model : LKE 1401 Essential Title : LABKJEL DIGEST MAX | 29-09-2023 15:27:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.V.N.INSTRUMENTS (MADRAS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEL PLUS Model : KES 06 L R TS + KEL VAC 4 + CLASSIC DX VA TS (P-E) Title : Total Kjeldhal Nitrogen (TKN) Analyser | 03-10-2023 11:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUCHI Model : Kjel Line K-365 Model MultiKjel Title : Buchi Kjel Line Steam Distillation Unit for Nitrogen Determination with 20 Place Block Digestor | 03-10-2023 13:36:51 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELP SCIENTIFICA Model : Automatic TKN Analyzer Title : Automatic TKN Analyzer | 03-10-2023 12:59:26 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOSS Model : KT 9 Distillator Title : KT 9 Distillator | 28-09-2023 22:53:54 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : C. GERHARDT Model : TTs TURBOTHERM VAPODEST 400 Title : TOTAL KJELDHALNITROGEN (TKN) ANALYSER | 03-10-2023 15:50:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECAGRI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELP Scientifica srl. Italy Model : UDK 149 Title : Automatic Kjeldahl Nitrogen Protein Analyzer | 03-10-2023 14:26:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TULIN EQUIPMENTS | Make : TULIN Model : KDIGB 6M,KjelSCRB,KjelDIST AT Title : TULIN AUTOMATIC NITROGEN ESTIMATION SYSTEM | 03-10-2023 15:34:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LCGC BIOANALYTIC SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : TOTAL KJELDHAL NITROGEN (TKN) ANALYSER | 1260000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOTAL KJELDHAL NITROGEN (TKN) ANALYSER | 1486900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL KJELDHALNITROGEN (TKN) ANALYSER | C. GERHARDT | TTs TURBOTHERM VAPODEST 400 | 1 | ₹ 1260000.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreTotal kjeldhal nitrogen (tkn) assembly
Supply, installation and demonstration of total kjeldhal notrogen (tkn) assembly as per annexed specification (annexure-1)
Read moreof your Industry type