Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Flow Indicator To Drg. 44023540008 Rev 01.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
196440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Make : D K INSTRUMENTS Model : DKL Title : FLOW RATE INDICATOR | 24-01-2024 15:00:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : WATER FLOW INDICATOR Model : WATER FLOW INDICATOR Title : WATER FLOW INDICATOR | 27-01-2024 10:29:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUKRUT Model : Flow Switch For Id Fan Motor (4) Title : Flow Indicator 4022 | 24-01-2024 09:58:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER FLOW INDICATOR TO DRG. 44023540008 REV 01. | 196440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER FLOW INDICATOR TO DRG. 44023540008 REV 01. | 265500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER FLOW INDICATOR TO DRG. 44023540008 REV 01. | 295000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flow Indicator 4022 | SUKRUT | Flow Switch For Id Fan Motor (4) | 10 | ₹ 196440.000 |
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreof your Industry type